Uni-Wuppertal.De uni-wuppertal.de

Vpn.Uni-Wuppertal.De

vpn.uni-wuppertal.de receives about 8,200 unique visitors and 35,506 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $160.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $84,467.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vpn.uni-wuppertal.de is ranked number 46,779 in the world and 0.00164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wuppertal, 07, 42111, Germany and links to network IP address 132.195.255.198. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vpn.uni-wuppertal.de

News and events, background information and guide to institutions at this school.
How did vpn.uni-wuppertal.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vpn.uni-wuppertal.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
246,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,506 (4.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,779 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 66.3%76.3%2933
United States 4.7%2.6%137526
France 3.4%1.4%46060
Italy 2.4%1.4%44726
Austria 1.8%3.0%12815
United Kingdom 1.5%0.5%105585
Belgium 1.4%0.6%23984
Canada 1.3%1.0%54803
Switzerland 1.2%0.3%25953
Iran 1.2%2.1%47938
India 1.2%1.5%107390
Spain 1.1%0.4%93512
South Africa 0.9%1.8%22817
Poland 0.9%0.6%55306
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%60599

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pleiades.uni-wuppertal.de
25.45%16.60%2.7
uni-wuppertal.de
12.23%7.65%2.6
moodle2.uni-wuppertal.de
11.97%11.45%3.9
wusel.uni-wuppertal.de
11.46%10.00%3.6
wiwi.uni-wuppertal.de
7.76%5.85%3.1
bib.uni-wuppertal.de
6.70%2.09%1.3
webmail.uni-wuppertal.de
6.50%4.84%3.0
sli.uni-wuppertal.de
6.00%6.20%4.2
math.uni-wuppertal.de
5.39%3.80%2.9
online-einschreibung.uni-wuppertal.de
4.71%2.07%1.8
studierendensekretariat.uni-wuppertal.de
3.53%1.97%2.3
physik.uni-wuppertal.de
3.33%1.39%1.7
zpa.uni-wuppertal.de
3.09%2.20%2.9
internationales.uni-wuppertal.de
2.78%1.40%2.0
wp.uni-wuppertal.de
2.56%0.78%1
zsb.uni-wuppertal.de
2.34%1.07%1.9
finance.uni-wuppertal.de
1.59%0.86%2
presse.uni-wuppertal.de
1.57%0.43%1
verwaltung.uni-wuppertal.de
1.24%0.70%2
arbsi.uni-wuppertal.de
1.23%0.71%2
philosophie.uni-wuppertal.de
1.11%1.33%5
ecem2017.uni-wuppertal.de
0.96%0.27%1
germanistik.uni-wuppertal.de
0.96%0.27%1
zwb.uni-wuppertal.de
0.92%0.83%4
intouch.uni-wuppertal.de
0.90%0.52%2
fk4.uni-wuppertal.de
0.84%0.29%1
fk1.uni-wuppertal.de
0.84%0.37%2
zim.uni-wuppertal.de
0.78%0.38%2
arbeitssicherheit.uni-wuppertal.de
0.78%0.23%1
diegesis.uni-wuppertal.de
0.73%0.37%2
mbau.uni-wuppertal.de
0.72%0.31%2
csis.uni-wuppertal.de
0.65%0.87%6
sambia.uni-wuppertal.de
0.36%0.09%1
OTHER
0%11.86%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vpn.uni-wuppertal.de
Domain:
  vpn.uni-wuppertal.de
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,132
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vpn.uni-wuppertal.de?

Facebook:
  16
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vpn.uni-wuppertal.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$160.43
Monthly Revenue:
$4,812.90
Yearly Revenue:
$58,556.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 27,091$130.85
United States 923$10.59
Austria 1,065$3.46
South Africa 639$2.82
Canada 355$2.49
France 497$2.34
Italy 497$1.73
United Kingdom 178$1.11
Netherlands 213$1.08
Belgium 213$1.05
Iran 746$0.86
India 533$0.85
Switzerland 107$0.65
Poland 213$0.39
Spain 142$0.16

How much money do vpn.uni-wuppertal.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,293.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,739.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,015
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
270,460
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,290,595
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,856$37.95
United States 166$1.91
Austria 277$0.90
Canada 89$0.62
Italy 85$0.29
France 55$0.26
India 149$0.24
Netherlands 36$0.18
United Kingdom 28$0.18
Iran 119$0.14
Poland 70$0.13
Belgium 26$0.13
Switzerland 19$0.12
South Africa 13$0.06
Spain 27$0.03

How much is vpn.uni-wuppertal.de worth?

Website Value:
$84,467.28

Where is vpn.uni-wuppertal.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.195.255.198
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Wuppertal
07
42111
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 132.195.255.198

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vpn.uni-wuppertal.de load?

Average Load Time:
(816 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/win.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/portal.css
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/logon_custom.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/logon.html?tgroup=uni-wuppertal
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/logon.html

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="username" name="username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=500 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 504 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 500 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="dap_message_shield" src="/+CSCOE+/blank.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Your system ad…ty conditions:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Close</td> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/BUW_Logo-weiss-smal-hl.png (100 minutes)
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-end.jpg (100 minutes)
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-icon.jpg (100 minutes)
https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-middle.jpg (100 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.1KiB (88% reduction).

Compressing https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-icon.jpg could save 5.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-end.jpg could save 3.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOU+/login-header-middle.jpg could save 3.4KiB (91% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 782B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/win.js could save 782B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 550B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://vpn.uni-wuppertal.de/+CSCOE+/logon.html could save 550B (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vpn.uni-wuppertal.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vpn.uni-wuppertal.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Germany/North Rhine-Westphalia
Nordrhein-Westfalen/Bergische Universität Wuppertal

What sites are related to vpn.uni-wuppertal.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 132.195.255.198 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vpn.uni-wuppertal.de widget